STUART WILCOX AUCTIONS

THE AUCTION OF 56 YBs and YEARLINGS OF FRANS ZWOLS PIGEONS BRED BY RAYMOND MOLEVELD, HILVERSUM, HOLLAND WILL BE HELD ON SATURDAY 10th NOVEMBER AT COCKERTON BAND CLUB, WOODLANDS ROAD, DALINGTON DL3 9AB.
VEIWING 11-45, SALE STARTS Ipm
SEE BRITISH HOMING WORLD NOV 2nd PAGE 107 FOR FULL SALE LIST

PRESENTATION NIGHT

I would like to say thank you to people who helped on saturday night
To the committee of Winlaton Social Club for allowing us to use the room .
To the caterers for all the help and providing an excellent meal.
To Owen Shaw for engraving and providing some of the trophies.
To Gordon Burton and Bob Grimley for coming along and doing thr presentations.
To Chris Batty and Ian Errington for helping Brian with the trophies and also for selling the raffle tickets.
To members and friends who attended and made the night a success

sale

ENTIRE CLEARANCE SALE

ARKLEY&DARNELL LEMINGTON H,S

SONS&DAUGHTERS FROM OUR WDA WINNER 2011 ARRAS

WINNERS OF FED AVERAGES CHANNEL 2012.
RUNNERS UP 2011,2010.
CLUB AVERAGES CHANNEL 2012,2011,2010.
YOUNG BIRD AVERAGE CLUB 2012.

THIS TEAM OF PIGEONS PERFORM WELL FROM MIDDLE DISTANCE
AND ACROSS THE CHANNEL VERY WELL THEY PERFORM ON HARD
DAYS, GOOD HONEST TEAM OF PIGEONS.

WDA TROPHY WINNERS

Arras 1
Mr & Mrs Hopton ,Bishop Auckland win J Walton trophy,Sanderson trophy,Durham County Press Cup.
Hodgson ,Son & Cowie,Hamilton & District win Captain Wright trophy.
Fife & Hillery ,Shotley Bridge win Owen Shaw trophy

Folkstone
Stobbs Bros & Mosey ,Medomsley win Coal Board trophy

Maidstone O.B, Nat
Blacklock & Son Leeholme win Old Bird National Cup,S & A trophy,Best 2Bird trophy
Stobbs Bros & Mosey ,Medomsley win O Thompson trophy,
Murray & Melrose ,Benwell win 1st Yearling X Ring trophy

WDA AWARDS

SPRINT Y/B FROM FED RESULTS
STOBBS BROS&MOSEY
1st BILLERICAY 537.BIRDS = .186
2nd NEWARK 348 BIRDS = .574
4th MAIDSTONE 425BIRDS =.941
1.701= .567 COEF #

WADE BROS
2nd BILLERICAY 605 BIRDS = .335
2nd MAIDSTONE 358 BIRDS = .558
7th HUNTINGDON 800 BIRDS=.875
1.764= .588 COEF

PRESENTATIONS ETC

WDA PRESENTATION 3RD NOV
WINLATON & TYNE DERWENT JOINT PRESENTATION 17TH NOV
SACRISTON FED PRESENTATION 24TH NOV
SPORTSMAN TOFTHILL MEETING 28TH NOV
HIGHFIELD H.S PRESENTATION & MOOT 30TH NOV
NEHU PRESENTATION 7TH DEC
NEHU SHOW 8TH DEC

WDA PRESENTATION

THE PRESENTATION EVENING IS SAT NOV 3RD AT WINLATON HALLGARTH NOT AS ADVERTISED IN HAND BOOK
ENTERTAINMENT IS ANDREW KERRY SHOW
MEAL COMMENCES AT 5.30
TICKETS £14.00

Convoyers Report for Newark

Friday 28th Sept.
M Wade and Myself decided good Forecast for Saturday so Birds to go as normal.
Ringing Brian Ford and Texting Alan Brown of our decision by just after 8.00am.
Joe and Myself set off from the Yard at 6.00pm to collect the birds
at Deerness Valley, West Durham and Darlington Feds, Going back
to St Helens near West Auckland to put Crook and Cockfield Feds on, All Feds were kept together on the same side. (with no topping off)

Darlington & District Fed - Newark (2)YB

25/292 liberated 09:00

Prudhoe H.S. Newark Result30/09/12

Blackburn Dtr Brown1365-421
Helm Knox Brown 1361-410
Blackburn Dtr Brown 1340-704
Blackburn Dtr Brown 1324-352
Blackburn Ftr Brown 1312-915
Blackburn Dtr Brown 1298-630

Pages

Subscribe to wdapigeons.co.uk RSS