annfield plain fed wakefield

1 fantarrow/green 1422
2 m/lyons 1412
3 m/lyons 1412
4 beadle 1410
5 twentyman/carik 1408
6 beadle 1408
7 twentyman/carik 1407
8 beadle /weldon 1403
9 brown/crud 1403
10 fantarrow/green 1402
asked to put on by fed sec K/BARRON
WELL DONE ALL FANTA

High spen midweek result

Click to enlarge

Tynedale H.S. (Hexham) Wakefield

1) A.Armstrong 1238.8
2) A.Armstrong 1236.1
3) A.Armstrong 1234.5
4) K.Springett 1187.21
5) K.Springett 1167.1
6) K.Springett 1138.7
7) P.Jackson 1128.7
8) P.Jackson 1114.8

4 members sent 89 birds

strays leeds area

any one needing strays picked up around leeds
please contact mick brennan 07949 135671

Thoresby Hall Friday 16th August 2019 pick up times

unc stray centre sappers corner

ap1314 a & r hughes
ap 2221 lockie & gibson
np 1517 /1530 arkley & hope
wd 277 stewart & son
x 2758 j nelson
sac 1862 j weldon
sac 921 allon & bell

phone steve 07526 204288

Ollerton CONVOYERS report

FRI. 7.30 .Rang s.meadows and m.wade vote 3-0 to delay 24hrs
Sat7.10.. Rang s.meadows and m.wade vote 3-0 to delay 24hrs.
Sun. 7.20 rang s.meadows and m.wade vote 3-0 to delay 24hrs.
Mon.720.Rang s.meadows and m.wade vote 3-0 to go...weather forecast chance of a shower 6 to 7 am then clearing sunny till 2 at home end then a chance of showers,
5pm went to yard to pick up DV..WD..CR..CF and DAR feds ups getting to leaming bar services for 10pm.1 wagon and tailor setting off at 10.45 to ollerton.on site by 1am birds watered and opened up by1.30 am .

Joe Kirkbride Funeral Arrangement

Joes funeral is next Wednesday the 21st August 2019 at 12.00 at Durham Crematorium then afterwards at Byers Green Club

Alan Brown

HAMILTON AND DISTRICT HS. THORSBYHALL

1.Hodgon Son and Cowie vel 1419.7831.
2.Hodgon Son and Cowie vel 1393.3054.
3.Hodgon Son and Cowie vel 1393.1388.
4.Hodgon Son and Cowie vel 1392.9723.
5.Hodgon Son and Cowie vel 1374.5724.
6.Hodgon Son and Cowie vel 1374.2483.
.

West Durham Fed Thoresby Hall

1334 birds
1/ E Lacham & Granddaughter 1446.1
2/ S & M Jordan 1445.1
3/ Sheldon & Spark 1444.7
4/ Sheldon & Spark 1444.1
5/ Sheldon & Spark 1435.4
6/ Smith Alderson & Spark 1417.9
7/ Mr/Mrs Wilson 1417.0
8/ E Lacham & Granddaughter 1416.0
9/ E Lacham & Granddaughter 1415.8
10/ N K R Mckimm 1415.6
11/ E Lacham & Granddaughter 1415.4
12/ N K R Mckimm 1415.0
13/ N K R Mckimm 1414.3
14/ Wilson Howe & Sons 1412.3
15/ Grady Chappell & Sharp 1410.1

Pages

Subscribe to wdapigeons.co.uk RSS