Tindale crescent h.s

1st E Latcham & Grandaughter 1586.1
2ndE Latcham & Grandaughter 1585.1
3rd S & M Jordan 1583.8
4thN K R Mckimm 1583.2
5th E Latcham & Grandaughter 1577.9
6th E Latcham & Grandaughter 1577.9

Leeholme HS Averages 2018

Old Bird inland Ave
Young & Smith 84 points
R/U - Grimley son & Dtr 19 points

Channel Ave
Grimley son & Dtr 30 points
R/U Young & Smith 19 points

Young Bird Ave
Blacklock & Son 51 points
R/U Grimley son & Dtr 28 points

Combined Ave
Young & Smith 109 points
R/U Grimley son & Dtr 77 points

West Durham Fed Thoresby Hall

403 Birds
1/ Mr/Mrs Walton 1590.6
2/ E Latcham & Grandaughter 1586.1
3/ E Latcham & Grandaughter 1585.1
4/ S & M Jordan 1583.8
5/ N K R Mckimm 1583.2
6/ E Latcham & Grandaughter 1577.9
7/ E Latcham & Grandaughter 1577.9
8/ N K R Mckimm 1576.7
9/ S & M Jordan 1567.9
10/ E Latcham & Grandaughter 1565.5
11/ S & M Jordan 1565.1
12/ S & M Jordan 1561.0
13/ Mr/ Mrs Walton 1560.8
14/ S & M Jordan 1560.1
15/ Mr/ Mrs Hopton 1558.7
16/ I Mortimer 1556.2

Annfield Plain H.S Average Winners 2018

Combined Average Brown & Croudace 98 Pts
Runner Up Smith & Moss 75 Pts.
Combined Old Bird Average Brown & Croudace 48 Pts
Runner Up Bob Westgarth 42 Pts
Inland Average Bob Westgarth 38 Pts
Runner Up Brown & Croudace 31 Pts
Channel Average Smith & Moss 20 Pts
Runner Up Brown & Croudace 17 Pts
Young Bird Average Brown & Croudace 50 Pts
Runner Up Smith & Moss 38 Pts

Well done All

Thanks to all the members of Annfield Plain H.S for the support through the season

WDA Presentation Night

Presentation night is SATURDAY 3rd November 2018

At Grove and Moorside Community Social Club
Deneburn Terrace
The Grove
Consett
DH8 8BE

Tickets are £16 each

Meal will be served at 6.30 pm

Please order tickets and pay for them via Federation Secretary’s
No cash taken on night

Entertainment is by Take This

Seating will be by federations ,if anyone wants to sit with friends from another Federation please let me know

Ticket orders by Monday 29th October to Brian please

Alan Brown

NEHU Trophies

Nehu have Trophies for

Ace Sprint Pigeon

Ace Middle Distance Pigeon

Ace Young Bird Pigeon

Three prizes in each category please see page 65 in handbook for rules

Entries close 1st October

Alan Brown

WDA Trophies 2018

Claims are required for the following

Old Bird Sprint Champion

Young Bird Sprint Champion

WDA Best Bird

Shepherd Trophy

Downs and Doloughan Trophy

All rules are on pages 6 and 7 in year book

All claims to be made to Brian through your federation secretary’s

Closing date is Saturday 6th October 2018

No late claims will be considered

If you think you may have won one please submit your claim

Alan Brown

OPEN RACE---Pontefract 26/9/2018 weather permitting

Well weather looking good--got the bricon patch lead so no excuse only the up north can say sorry as their birds are still away --i think.
So looks like fastest velocity was at esh at the weekend so will they have a go at the open.?
Well Wednesday morning just after seven at the Vale of Derwent Club --NE39 1QG
REMEMBER 8 BIRD LIMIT
if you want trainers --late breds on Mick will accomidate i am sure.
Give mick a bell 07590275299
See you all there --kettle will be on.

ANFIELD PLAIN FED THORESBY HALL Y/B

1 Gilbert/little 1588/5
2 Gilbert/little 15588/1
3 Smith/Ovington 1585
4 Brown/crud 1581
5 Smith/Moss 1580
6 Turnbull Ptrs 1574
7 Gilbert/Little 1573
8 Gilbert/Little 1572
9 Bob/Westgarth 1572
10 Twentyman/Carick 1569
WELL DONE ALL FANTA
ASKED TO BUT ON BY FED SEC K BARRON

South Moor H/S THORSEBY Y/B

1 PINKERTON /CRAIK 1525/639
2 PINKERTON/CRAIK 1525/070
3 FANTARROW/GREEN 1522/604
4 FANTARROW/GREEN 1499/899
5 PINKERTON/CRAIK 1495/674
6 CRITCHLOW/TAYLOR 1492/814
7 PINKERTON/CRAIK
8 FANTARROW/GREEN
9 PINKERTON/CRAIK
10 CRITHLOW/TAYLOR
WELL DONE ALL FANTA
WINNER OFF YOUNG BIRD AVERAGE FANTARROW/GREEN

Pages

Subscribe to wdapigeons.co.uk RSS