Huntingdon Friday 14th June 2019 pick up times

COCKFIELD FED BRIGHTON 9-6-19

1ST MICHAEL DODDS EVENWOOD 1129.356
6 BIRDS SENT ONLY 1 RECORDED

COCKFIELD FD RESULT ROYE QC 9-6-19

Cockfield federation
Racepoint -ROYE QC 9-6-19 130 BIRDS
1ST-Wade &Hogg 16 CF 1123 BC 13 44 50 1445.585 390/12 WA
2ND-D Lamb 17 CF 68 BC 13 46 21 1443.825 390/985 E
3RD-Fenwick Bros 17 CF 249 BH 13 50 59 1426.419 389/1444 WA
4TH-M Denham & Son 17 CF 177 BC 13 54 53 1416.342 390/361 WA
5TH-Wade Bros 15 CF 867 BC 13 58 26 1404.601 389/1414 WA

TYNE & DERWENT 2 BIRD CLUB ROYE

1. j & i findlay winlaton 1412 £210
2. g.lucas/gdtr 1399 £140
3. mr/mrs jones 1397 £70
4. hodgson /son benwell 1395

KEN JOHNSON (WINLATON)FUNERAL

The funeral will take place
tuesday 18th june 3.30pm at
mountsett crematorium ,dipton dh9 9jp
the wake will be at winlaton rugby club
axwell view winlaton ne21 4bw

HAMILTON AND DISTRICT HS. Roye.

1.Morton Son and Hodgon. 1429.115.
2.J McKenna and Sons 1405.468.
3.J McKenna and Sons 1394.884.
4.Hodgon Son and Cowie 1363.294.
5.Hodgon Son and Cowie 1316.470.
6.J McKenna and Sons 1310.535.

Tynedale H.S.(Hexham) Roye

1) S.Hawkes 1263.9
2) S.Hawkes 1257
3) S.Hawkes 1245.6
4) P.Jackson 1155.1
5) S.Hawkes
6) P.Jackson
7) K.Springett
8) S.Hawkes

4 members sent 21 birds

SOUTH/MOOR/HS ROYE /QUEEN CUP

1 pinkerton/craik 1395
2 fantarrow/green 1392
3 fantarrow/green 1367
4 fantarrow/green 1347
5 pinkerton/craik 1329
6 b/green 1282
7 fantarrow/green
WELL DONE ALL FANTA

Roye Queens Cup 9th June 2019 Convoyers Report

Wed. NEHU Feds voted to go

ANNFIELD PLAIN FED RESULTS ROYE QUEEN CUP

1 smith/moss 1430
2 m/harris 1427
3 smith/moss 1412
4 turnbull/ptrs 1398
5 r/brown 1397
6 pinkerton/craik 1395
7 m/lyons 1393
8 fantarrow/green 1393
9 brown/crud 1384
10 brown/crud 1382
well done all fanta
asked to put on by fed sec k/barron

Pages

Subscribe to wdapigeons.co.uk RSS